Gift Stars

Visit Store Front On Amazom

Gift Stars Overview

Rating Details

  • Yearly Feedback Count: 3,054
  • Avg. Rating: 4.9 / 5

Business Information

  • Name: Well Stuffed Toys LLP
  • Address:
    29, Whitegate Drive, BLACKPOOL, Lancashire, FY3 9AA, GB

52 Products Found by CherryPicks

  • Highest Price: $85.73
  • Lowest Price: $6.07
  • Avg. Price: $20.85

Marketplace

  • amazon.com (US)

Gift Stars Profile & Rating

Gift Stars primarily sell Toys & Games products from .

Currently, The seller has over 53 products for sale which ships from United Kingdom. The average price of products sold by Gift Stars is $20.85 which is considered affordable.

Gift Stars is a seller on Amazon with more than 3,054 feedbacks from customers in the last 12 months,This seller is a big business seller on Amazon.

We read a lot of feedback about their store to judge that this is a professional team-run amazon business. That means that the seller has made a lot of sales and, as such, is a top seller. So We highly recommend it.

Gift Stars has an average star rating of 4.9, signifies that the customers are delighted with the products they purchase from the seller, which Means a very high-quality product is offered by Gift Stars, which is a Top Rated seller on amazon.

Items For Sale From Gift Stars

We found 52 products sold by Gift Stars at September 08,2026, Here is the store product list, that we analyzed and listed 32 products.

Minions Despicable ME 4 Launch & Crash Mega Gus Action Figure | Launch Gus Into The Scene from His Launcher | Collect All 5 Different Mega All Different Play Feature & Accessories

Deluxe Paws 100% Recycled Plush Eco Toys (Clown Fish)

Christmas Elf Behaving Badly Plush Toy | Elfette Novelty Long Bendy Naughty Girl Christmas Doll | 12 Inches

Showpiece Puzzles YU-GI-OH Pegasus Castle Sprint Board Game

DREAMWORKS TROLLS Band Together Mineez 10 pc Rhonda Play & Display Case | Amazon Exclusive

Minions Despicable ME 4 Wild Spinning Mega Tim Action Figure | Press Down On Tim's Head for Some Wild Spinning Knock-Down Power | Collect All 5 | All Different Play Feature and Accessories

Minions Despicable ME 4 Speed Burst Mega Dave Action Figure | Pull Mega Dave Back for A Burst of Speed | Collect All 5 | All with A Different Play Feature and Accessories

Hydro Flask Standard Mouth Bottle with Flex Cap 21 oz

Masha and the Bear Jada Toys, Masha Plush Set with Bear and Doll Toys for Kids, Ages 3+, Nylon, 109301072, 9.8 inches

Hasbro Gaming Trivial Pursuit: Wizarding World Harry Potter Edition Compact Trivia Game for 2 or More Players, 600 Trivia Questions, Ages 8 and Up (Amazon Exclusive)

Nintendo Amiibo Animal Crossing New Horizon Sanrio Collaboration Exclusive Pack - 6 Cards [video game]

Lamaze Rainbow Glow Rattle

Aurora® Playful Cuddly Friends™ Llama Stuffed Animal - Comforting Cuddles - Imaginative Play - White 8 Inches

Lumies “Let’s Learn Colors” Plush Unicorn Interactive Toy — Preschool Kids

3DLightFX Marvel Avengers Thor Hammer 3D Deco Light

3DLightFX Marvel Avengers Captain America 3D Deco Light Red, White, Blue

Playmobil Ghostbusters Ecto-1A

ZURU Self Sealing Water Balloons 100 pcs Assorted Colors

Funko Pop! Disney: Toy Story 4 - Buzz Lightyear, Multicolor, Standard

Predators Top Trumps Card Game

Crayola Trolls 2, Color Wonder Mess Free Coloring Pages & Markers, Gift for Kids, Age 3, 4, 5, 6

John Deere Electronic Toy Lawn Mower - Lawn Mower Toy with Interactive Sounds and Buttons - Toddler Outdoor Toys - Summer Toys - Ages 2 Years and Up

Kano Star Wars The Force™ Coding Kit - Explore The Force. STEM Learning and Coding Toy for Kids

LAMAZE - My First Fishbowl Toy, Capture Baby's Curiosity with Sea Creatures to Rattle, Squeak and Collect with Colorful Patterns, Interesting Textures and Unique Sounds, 6 Months and Older

Hasbro Uglydolls Jokingly Yours Ox Stuffed Plush Toy, 9.5" Tall

APEX Legends Wingman Pistol 1:1 Scale Licensed Replica Weapon

Rainbow Jellies 2-Pack, Make Your Own Squishy Characters Kit (Style May Vary), for Kids Aged 6 and up

Disney Pixar Toy Story Adventure Pack

Masha and the Bear Shake and Sound Doll Toys for Kids, Ages 3+ (109301074) , Pink

Hasbro Micro Plush Pal Cookie Monster Figure

Funkoverse: Jurassic Park 100 4-Pack Board Game,2 TO 4 players, Multicolour

Pop! Iron Man 2: Iron Man MKIV with Gantry Glow-in-The-Dark Deluxe Vinyl Figure

Top 10 best selling products sold by Gift Stars

  1. Minions Despicable ME 4 Launch & Crash Mega Gus Action Figure | Lau... | 534 Reviews Analyzed | 1% Sales Share
  2. Deluxe Paws 100% Recycled Plush Eco Toys (Clown Fish) | 207 Reviews Analyzed | 0% Sales Share
  3. Christmas Elf Behaving Badly Plush Toy | Elfette Novelty Long Bendy... | 14,437 Reviews Analyzed | 31% Sales Share
  4. Showpiece Puzzles YU-GI-OH Pegasus Castle Sprint Board Game | 15 Reviews Analyzed | 0% Sales Share
  5. DREAMWORKS TROLLS Band Together Mineez 10 pc Rhonda Play & Display ... | 494 Reviews Analyzed | 1% Sales Share
  6. Minions Despicable ME 4 Wild Spinning Mega Tim Action Figure | Pres... | 534 Reviews Analyzed | 1% Sales Share
  7. Minions Despicable ME 4 Speed Burst Mega Dave Action Figure | Pull ... | 534 Reviews Analyzed | 1% Sales Share
  8. Hydro Flask Standard Mouth Bottle with Flex Cap 21 oz | 12,745 Reviews Analyzed | 27% Sales Share
  9. Masha and the Bear Jada Toys, Masha Plush Set with Bear and Doll To... | 8,807 Reviews Analyzed | 19% Sales Share
  10. Hasbro Gaming Trivial Pursuit: Wizarding World Harry Potter Edition... | 8,165 Reviews Analyzed | 18% Sales Share
Minions Despicable ME 4 Launch & Crash Mega Gus Action Figure | Lau... [534] Deluxe Paws 100% Recycled Plush Eco Toys (Clown Fish) [207] Christmas Elf Behaving Badly Plush Toy | Elfette Novelty Long Bendy... [14437] Showpiece Puzzles YU-GI-OH Pegasus Castle Sprint Board Game [15] DREAMWORKS TROLLS Band Together Mineez 10 pc Rhonda Play & Display ... [494] Minions Despicable ME 4 Wild Spinning Mega Tim Action Figure | Pres... [534] Minions Despicable ME 4 Speed Burst Mega Dave Action Figure | Pull ... [534] Hydro Flask Standard Mouth Bottle with Flex Cap 21 oz [12745] Masha and the Bear Jada Toys, Masha Plush Set with Bear and Doll To... [8807] Hasbro Gaming Trivial Pursuit: Wizarding World Harry Potter Edition... [8165] Minions Despicable ME 4 Launch & Crash Mega Gus... 1% Deluxe Paws 100% Recycled Plush Eco Toys (Clown... 0% Christmas Elf Behaving Badly Plush Toy | Elfett... 31% Showpiece Puzzles YU-GI-OH Pegasus Castle Sprin... 0% DREAMWORKS TROLLS Band Together Mineez 10 pc Rh... 1% Minions Despicable ME 4 Wild Spinning Mega Tim ... 1% Minions Despicable ME 4 Speed Burst Mega Dave A... 1% Hydro Flask Standard Mouth Bottle with Flex Cap... 27% Masha and the Bear Jada Toys, Masha Plush Set w... 19% Hasbro Gaming Trivial Pursuit: Wizarding World ... 18%
0.00 3.00 6.00 9.00 12.00 15.00 18.00 21.00 24.00 27.00 B08D2GPBFP B07Q1S7NDD B01KXHF626 B0CCWWJ8YX B0CCWSHXT5 B0BSJYS5RM B0BPMC5LGT B076ZR13BJ B09RW1GZ17 B0CCWN6XW4 Price ($) Asin Price
Disclaimer: The Price is Not the exact price right now! The price table is a reference for the past two months based on our analysis and algorithms. It just gives you a broad price range for a basic understanding of the price for top Gift Stars products. You can click the progress bar to check the accurate price on sale right now.

Our Unbiased Gift Stars Review

Is Gift Stars Legit on Amazon?

Yes. Gift Stars is a Big Seller on Amazon's North America Marketplaces under the brands of .

Amazon is a reputable business that requires sellers on its platform to go through its KYC procedure, which helps it get information about each seller that it could use for identification and contact the sellers.

Moreover, you are protected by Amazon when making a purchase on its platform and can return a product if you feel you have been swindled.

Does Gift Stars Offer High-Quality Products?

We analyzed Gift Stars feedback from customers and researched on their product reviews and ratings, the user has an average star rating of 4.9 and has sold over 3.05 Thousand Toys & Games items on Amazon.

With this, We could say the Gift Stars provides highly-quality products and most of the users give them positive ratings, So Gift Stars is highly recommended by Cherry Picks, you won't regret it. 

Featured Product Reviews Related to Gift Stars

58,351 Reviews Analyzed
89,673 Reviews Analyzed
174,627 Reviews Analyzed
19,326 Reviews Analyzed

Frequently asked questions

What is the Gift Stars Return & Refund Policy?

To return and refund from amazon, you should go through the Amazon Return Policy document and Amazon Refund Policy document, respectively. However, if you have any specific inquiries, you can contact the seller for more information if any technicality is involved. 

Note: Items can be returned within 30 days if they are defective, damaged, or the wrong product. The return products must be sold and/or fulfilled by Amazon(FBA) directly; otherwise, the customer may need to pay for return shipping.


How Can I Check My Gift Stars Order Tracking Information?

Your order from Amazon has not arrived yet, and do you want to track it? Then visit amazon.com and contact the seller after placing an order with them:

4 Steps To track your package sold by Gift Stars:

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Go to the order you want to track.
  3. Select Track Package next to your order.
  4. Select See all updates to view delivery updates.

On the Order Tracking Page for your package tracking information. You can click here for more order help information if you still have questions about this.


Can I Contact Gift Stars Before My Order Is Placed on Amazon?

Yes, you can contact the seller before placing your order on Amazon. Quickly Go to Gift Stars Amazon store and look out for the "Ask a Question" link to contact the seller and ask any question you want before placing an order.

Amazon Buyer-Seller Messaging Service will send your question to the seller. Usually, the merchant will respond to your email within two business days. 


How To Contact Gift Stars To Claim A Warranty On Amazon?

All you need to do is go to the order page and find the order of interest with the list of orders. 

For the chosen order, select "Problem with Order" and choose the appropriate Problem, then "Contact Seller".

You should provide information that would be reviewed. The steps are pretty easy to follow,

Contact Gift Stars after placing an order with them,

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Find your order in the list.
  3. Select Problem with order.
  4. Choose your topic from list displayed.
  5. Select Contact seller. (More detail from here.)

If you are unsatisfied with a product you bought and there is a problem with the seller, You can easily contact the seller on Amazon to request an A-to-z Guarantee refund, follow those steps,

If you need to refund from Gift Stars , easily follow those steps,

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Locate the order.
  3. Select Problem with order.
  4. Select your Problem from the list.
  5. Select Request refund.
  6. Enter your comments in the text box.
  7. Select Submit. (More detail from here.)


What Do I Do If I Got Charged Without Ordering Anything from Gift Stars?

Please check your credit bill to recall if the order was placed from a website store or Amazon. 

If you still have questions about the chargeback, don't hesitate to get in touch with the Amazon seller to confirm if there is a problem. 

You can learn more about contacting a Seller on Amazon from here.


Can I Find Gift Stars Contact Number And Location?

You can find Gift Stars business name and address from Gift Stars Storefront page on amazon marketplace. On this page, you can get to know the seller's location in United Kingdom. However, you are not getting the seller's phone number and email address.

Business Address:

29, Whitegate Drive, BLACKPOOL, Lancashire, FY3 9AA, GB

 


Gift Stars Competitors & Alternatives

Here is a List of Similar Amazon Stores Like Gift Stars on US Marketplace

Competitors

Name Yearly Feedbacks Avg. Ratings
River Colony Trading 1140290 4.9
BIGFLY 759138 4.9
BuyBoxer 445476 4.9
Best Choice Products Inc 230205 4.5
Toys and Video Games Store 191545 4.8
VirVentures 178755 4.8
Hour Loop 157927 4.9
JoyinDirect 153629 4.9
Toynk Toys 137139 4.8
MyQuickMart 136558 4.9
ToyBurg 135567 4.9
Fox Valley Traders 135632 4.6