UPB JAPAN

Visit Store Front On Amazom

UPB JAPAN Overview

Rating Details

  • Yearly Feedback Count: 711
  • Avg. Rating: 4.9 / 5

Business Information

  • Name: bunyuudou,inc.
  • Address:
    2808, 新潟市南区白根, 新潟県, 9501217, JP

100 Products Found by CherryPicks

  • Highest Price: $319.99
  • Lowest Price: $5.00
  • Avg. Price: $38.98

Marketplace

  • amazon.com (US)

UPB JAPAN Profile & Rating

UPB JAPAN primarily sell Musical Instruments products from .

Currently, The seller has over 100 products for sale which ships from Japan. The average price of products sold by UPB JAPAN is $38.98 which is considered affordable.

UPB JAPAN is a seller on Amazon with more than 711 feedbacks from customers in the last 12 months,This seller is a medium business seller on Amazon.

Through a lot of our research to their feedback, We would like to say; the seller is a moderate seller on Amazon, and sales records are good, So We recommend it.

UPB JAPAN has an average star rating of 4.9, signifies that the customers are delighted with the products they purchase from the seller, which Means a very high-quality product is offered by UPB JAPAN, which is a Top Rated seller on amazon.

Items For Sale From UPB JAPAN

We found 100 products sold by UPB JAPAN at July 08,2026, Here is the store product list, that we analyzed and listed 32 products.

Staedtler 0.05 mm Pigment Liner Fineliner Sketching Drawing Drafting Pens Pack of 10

Skater BTG2DX Stainless Steel Cutter Butter Case with Butter Knife, Made in Japan

Delita Screen Tone Set Vol. 2

Noda Horo Casserole Pochika 7.7 inches Compatible with IH200V (One Pack)

Ko-ken 13772-P 3/8 Sq. Dr. Universal Double Joint 3/8 Square Length 75mm Pin type

DELETER Manga Ink, White 1, Multi-Purpose White Ink for dip Pen & Brush, Flows Well, 30ml/Bottle, 1 Bottle (341-0002)

Zebra Multifunction Pen Sherbo X LT3 Cobalt Blue SB22-COBL

Tombow Mono Zero Eraser Pen (1 Eraser Pen and 10 Refills, 2.3mm Round Tip)

Deleter Comic Book Paper A4 for B5 comic 40 sheets ×5sets (Type-135-A4)(Japan Import)

Deleter 3214031 Tone Spatula

Sailor Fountain Pen, Pigment Bottle Ink, 1.7 fl oz (50 ml), Ultra Black 13-2002-220

OLFA Blade - 45 mm Rotary cutter - 10 pack

Wahei Freiz PS-955 Akebono Bread Slicer Guide, Made in Japan, Slotted Cut to the End, Thickness Adjustable, 4, 5, 6, 8, 12 Pieces

Deleter Comic Pen Nib - G Model - Pack of 3

ANEX No. 3980 Alligator Screwdriver, + 2 x 100

Uni Hi-Uni Wooden Pencil Art Set - 10B to 10H - Box of 22 (HUAS)

Tombow Pencil Correction Tape, Mono Pocket, 5mm Wide, Assorted, Pack of 3 (MONO, Blue, Purple) KCC-321X

Kokuyo Mili-Keshi Eraser, Black (Keshi-M700D)

Platinum Classic Ink 60ml Forest Black

VESSEL BALL GRIP Ratchet Screwdriver (+2x100(4") J)

PILOT Iroshizuku Bottled Fountain Pen Ink, Yama-Budo, Crimson Glory Vine (Purple Red) 50ml Bottle (69217)

Vessel TPC-10 Screwdriver Storage Case, Ideal for Electric Draballs

Tombow Mono Zero Eraser Set Includes Round & Square Eraser Holders (4 Total) & Refills (Choose Color) - Silver

A Dictionary of Japanese Grammar for Learning Language 3- BOOK Bundle Set , Basic , Intermediate , Advanced - Japan Import

LIHIT LAB Carrying Pouch (Laptop Sleeve), 6.7 x 9.4 Inches, Orange (A7575-4)

Tombow Mono Zero Pen-Style Eraser (20 Refills, 2.3mm Round & 2.5mm Rectangle tip)

Sailor Fountain Pen, Bottled Ink, Four Seasons, Sixteen Nights' Dreams, Osmanthus 13-1008-215

Benriner Japanese Mandolin Vegetable Slicer

Kokuyo Campus Smart Ring Binders 3 Pack, B5 Binder Notebooks in White & Black, Up to 25 Sheets 26 Holes Slim Binder Folder and 200 Campus Loose-Leaf Paper for Work Study Journal, Japan Import

TRUSCO T-15SV Trunk Tool Box, 6.0 x 4.1 x 1.1 x 1.1 inches (154 x 105 x 29 cm), Silver

TRUSCO T-190SV Trunk Tool Box, 7.9 x 4.2 x 2.2 inches (203 x 109 x 56.0 mm) , Silver

Pilot Fountain Pen, Kakuno, Madoromi Color Series, Fine Nib, Blue, PFKA-1MDLF

Top 10 best selling products sold by UPB JAPAN

  1. Staedtler 0.05 mm Pigment Liner Fineliner Sketching Drawing Draftin... | 66 Reviews Analyzed | 1% Sales Share
  2. Skater BTG2DX Stainless Steel Cutter Butter Case with Butter Knife,... | 7,376 Reviews Analyzed | 63% Sales Share
  3. Delita Screen Tone Set Vol. 2 | 353 Reviews Analyzed | 3% Sales Share
  4. Noda Horo Casserole Pochika 7.7 inches Compatible with IH200V (One ... | 35 Reviews Analyzed | 0% Sales Share
  5. Ko-ken 13772-P 3/8 Sq. Dr. Universal Double Joint 3/8 Square Length... | 9 Reviews Analyzed | 0% Sales Share
  6. DELETER Manga Ink, White 1, Multi-Purpose White Ink for dip Pen & B... | 2,429 Reviews Analyzed | 21% Sales Share
  7. Zebra Multifunction Pen Sherbo X LT3 Cobalt Blue SB22-COBL | 451 Reviews Analyzed | 4% Sales Share
  8. Tombow Mono Zero Eraser Pen (1 Eraser Pen and 10 Refills, 2.3mm Rou... | 896 Reviews Analyzed | 8% Sales Share
  9. Deleter Comic Book Paper A4 for B5 comic 40 sheets ×5sets (Type-135... | 24 Reviews Analyzed | 0% Sales Share
  10. Deleter 3214031 Tone Spatula | 66 Reviews Analyzed | 1% Sales Share
Staedtler 0.05 mm Pigment Liner Fineliner Sketching Drawing Draftin... [66] Skater BTG2DX Stainless Steel Cutter Butter Case with Butter Knife,... [7376] Delita Screen Tone Set Vol. 2 [353] Noda Horo Casserole Pochika 7.7 inches Compatible with IH200V (One ... [35] Ko-ken 13772-P 3/8 Sq. Dr. Universal Double Joint 3/8 Square Length... [9] DELETER Manga Ink, White 1, Multi-Purpose White Ink for dip Pen & B... [2429] Zebra Multifunction Pen Sherbo X LT3 Cobalt Blue SB22-COBL [451] Tombow Mono Zero Eraser Pen (1 Eraser Pen and 10 Refills, 2.3mm Rou... [896] Deleter Comic Book Paper A4 for B5 comic 40 sheets ×5sets (Type-135... [24] Deleter 3214031 Tone Spatula [66] Staedtler 0.05 mm Pigment Liner Fineliner Sketc... 1% Skater BTG2DX Stainless Steel Cutter Butter Cas... 63% Delita Screen Tone Set Vol. 2 3% Noda Horo Casserole Pochika 7.7 inches Compatib... 0% Ko-ken 13772-P 3/8 Sq. Dr. Universal Double Joi... 0% DELETER Manga Ink, White 1, Multi-Purpose White... 21% Zebra Multifunction Pen Sherbo X LT3 Cobalt Blu... 4% Tombow Mono Zero Eraser Pen (1 Eraser Pen and 1... 8% Deleter Comic Book Paper A4 for B5 comic 40 she... 0% Deleter 3214031 Tone Spatula 1%
0.00 8.00 16.00 24.00 32.00 40.00 48.00 56.00 64.00 72.00 B002728GAK B00VEDRDXE B07119F9K4 B004NRF7TA B000UF5668 B009O3X812 B000M84FEW B001EO6IAM B008MR3OYM B00JF1LJQ4 Price ($) Asin Price
Disclaimer: The Price is Not the exact price right now! The price table is a reference for the past two months based on our analysis and algorithms. It just gives you a broad price range for a basic understanding of the price for top UPB JAPAN products. You can click the progress bar to check the accurate price on sale right now.

Our Unbiased UPB JAPAN Review

Is UPB JAPAN Legit on Amazon?

Yes. UPB JAPAN is a Medium-sized Seller on Amazon's North America Marketplaces under the brands of .

Amazon is a reputable business that requires sellers on its platform to go through its KYC procedure, which helps it get information about each seller that it could use for identification and contact the sellers.

Moreover, you are protected by Amazon when making a purchase on its platform and can return a product if you feel you have been swindled.

Does UPB JAPAN Offer High-Quality Products?

We analyzed UPB JAPAN feedback from customers and researched on their product reviews and ratings, the user has an average star rating of 4.9 and has sold over 711 Musical Instruments items on Amazon.

With this, We could say the UPB JAPAN provides highly-quality products and most of the users give them positive ratings, So UPB JAPAN is highly recommended by Cherry Picks, you won't regret it. 

Featured Product Reviews Related to UPB JAPAN

138,208 Reviews Analyzed
47,511 Reviews Analyzed
122,376 Reviews Analyzed
7,576 Reviews Analyzed
8,633 Reviews Analyzed
198,344 Reviews Analyzed
45,574 Reviews Analyzed
58,645 Reviews Analyzed
23,119 Reviews Analyzed

Frequently asked questions

What is the UPB JAPAN Return & Refund Policy?

To return and refund from amazon, you should go through the Amazon Return Policy document and Amazon Refund Policy document, respectively. However, if you have any specific inquiries, you can contact the seller for more information if any technicality is involved. 

Note: Items can be returned within 30 days if they are defective, damaged, or the wrong product. The return products must be sold and/or fulfilled by Amazon(FBA) directly; otherwise, the customer may need to pay for return shipping.


How Can I Check My UPB JAPAN Order Tracking Information?

Your order from Amazon has not arrived yet, and do you want to track it? Then visit amazon.com and contact the seller after placing an order with them:

4 Steps To track your package sold by UPB JAPAN:

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Go to the order you want to track.
  3. Select Track Package next to your order.
  4. Select See all updates to view delivery updates.

On the Order Tracking Page for your package tracking information. You can click here for more order help information if you still have questions about this.


Can I Contact UPB JAPAN Before My Order Is Placed on Amazon?

Yes, you can contact the seller before placing your order on Amazon. Quickly Go to UPB JAPAN Amazon store and look out for the "Ask a Question" link to contact the seller and ask any question you want before placing an order.

Amazon Buyer-Seller Messaging Service will send your question to the seller. Usually, the merchant will respond to your email within two business days. 


How To Contact UPB JAPAN To Claim A Warranty On Amazon?

All you need to do is go to the order page and find the order of interest with the list of orders. 

For the chosen order, select "Problem with Order" and choose the appropriate Problem, then "Contact Seller".

You should provide information that would be reviewed. The steps are pretty easy to follow,

Contact UPB JAPAN after placing an order with them,

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Find your order in the list.
  3. Select Problem with order.
  4. Choose your topic from list displayed.
  5. Select Contact seller. (More detail from here.)

If you are unsatisfied with a product you bought and there is a problem with the seller, You can easily contact the seller on Amazon to request an A-to-z Guarantee refund, follow those steps,

If you need to refund from UPB JAPAN , easily follow those steps,

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Locate the order.
  3. Select Problem with order.
  4. Select your Problem from the list.
  5. Select Request refund.
  6. Enter your comments in the text box.
  7. Select Submit. (More detail from here.)


What Do I Do If I Got Charged Without Ordering Anything from UPB JAPAN?

Please check your credit bill to recall if the order was placed from a website store or Amazon. 

If you still have questions about the chargeback, don't hesitate to get in touch with the Amazon seller to confirm if there is a problem. 

You can learn more about contacting a Seller on Amazon from here.


Can I Find UPB JAPAN Contact Number And Location?

You can find UPB JAPAN business name and address from UPB JAPAN Storefront page on amazon marketplace. On this page, you can get to know the seller's location in Japan. However, you are not getting the seller's phone number and email address.

Business Address:

2808, 新潟市南区白根, 新潟県, 9501217, JP

 


UPB JAPAN Competitors & Alternatives

Here is a List of Similar Amazon Stores Like UPB JAPAN on US Marketplace

Competitors

Name Yearly Feedbacks Avg. Ratings
BIGFLY 758655 4.9
uxcell 559955 4.8
Lifestyle by Focus 490105 4.8
ThriftBooks-Phoenix 420227 4.8
MyOfficeInnovations/Staples, Inc. 238537 4.6
BestSource OfficeSupplies 232601 4.8
Marketplace Pros 229888 4.9
Wiki Deals 198433 4.9
VirVentures 178429 4.8
Micro-Tools 175334 4.8
SPLG Products 167638 4.8
-Supermart 167597 4.6