Continental Bedding

Visit Store Front On Amazom

Continental Bedding Overview

Rating Details

  • Yearly Feedback Count: 1,705
  • Avg. Rating: 4.9 / 5

Business Information

  • Name: Solomon Trading Inc.
  • Address:
    103 bracken rd, montgomery, NY, 12549, US

56 Products Found by CherryPicks

  • Highest Price: $317.99
  • Lowest Price: $17.74
  • Avg. Price: $113.91

Marketplace

  • amazon.com (US)

Continental Bedding Profile & Rating

Continental Bedding primarily sell Baby, Home & Kitchen products from .

Currently, The seller has over 56 products for sale which ships from United States. The average price of products sold by Continental Bedding is $113.91 which is considered affordable.

Continental Bedding is a seller on Amazon with more than 1,705 feedbacks from customers in the last 12 months,This seller is a big business seller on Amazon.

We read a lot of feedback about their store to judge that this is a professional team-run amazon business. That means that the seller has made a lot of sales and, as such, is a top seller. So We highly recommend it.

Continental Bedding has an average star rating of 4.9, signifies that the customers are delighted with the products they purchase from the seller, which Means a very high-quality product is offered by Continental Bedding, which is a Top Rated seller on amazon.

Items For Sale From Continental Bedding

We found 56 products sold by Continental Bedding at July 08,2026, Here is the store product list, that we analyzed and listed 32 products.

Continental Bedding Premium Firm Goose Down Pillow - 2 Pack, Ultra-Luxurious Comfort in Standard, Queen, and King Sizes, 25 oz Fill, RDS Certified, Soft Cotton Shell, Made in USA

Continental Bedding White Down Alternative Toddler Comforter with Unicorn Stitching Soft & Cozy Blanket for Crib or Toddler Bed – 39x47 Inches, Lightweight & Breathable

Continental Bedding Down & Feather Throw Pillow Insert – 25/75 Medium Support – Decorative Couch Pillow – Premium Cotton Shell- 24x24 1 Pack

Premium Cotton Duvet Protector – 300 Thread Count Damask Stripe – Zipper Closure with Corner Ties – Breathable Comforter Cover – Twin, Full, Queen, King

Premium Cotton Duvet Protector – 300 Thread Count Damask Stripe – Zipper Closure with Corner Ties – Breathable Comforter Cover – Twin, Full, Queen, King

Continental Bedding Custom Size Goose Down Pillow 1 Pack RDS Certified Down Fine Cotton Shell - Made in USA - White Down Pillow

Continental Bedding Soft and Fluffy Child First Pillow Polyester Filled 13x18 Inch 100% Cotton

Continental Bedding Arctic Dreams Cooling Duvet Cover with Zipper Closure, Breathable Lightweight Comforter Protector, Corner Ties, Machine Washable, California King

Continental Bedding Arctic Dreams Cooling Duvet Cover with Zipper Closure, Breathable Lightweight Comforter Protector, Corner Ties, Machine Washable, Twin

Premium Cotton Duvet Protector – 300 Thread Count Damask Stripe – Zipper Closure with Corner Ties – Breathable Comforter Cover – Twin, Full, Queen, King

Continental Bedding Hotel Style Dual Chamber Down Feather Pillow 300 Thread Count Cotton Side and Back Sleepers, Standard Size

Continental Bedding Childs Pillow - Wool and Down Alternative 13x18 Inch Kids Pillow for Sleeping

Premium Cotton Duvet Protector – 300 Thread Count Damask Stripe – Zipper Closure with Corner Ties – Breathable Comforter Cover – Twin, Full, Queen, King

Continental Bedding Harmony White Down Comforter 550 Fill Power All Year Weight 100% Cotton Shell Made in USA

Continental Bedding Harmony White Down Comforter 550 Fill Power Summer Weight Lightweight and Breathable 100% Cotton Shell Made in USA

Continental Bedding White Goose Feather and Down Pillow, Set of 2 (Queen)

Continental Bedding White Goose Feather and Down Pillow, Set of 2 (King)

Ultimate Comfort with Superior 700 Fill Power - Queen Size, 20 X 30 (23oz) - Pack of 1 - Hungarian White Goose Down Pillow - Luxury Hotel Pillows, 100% Cotton Striped Damask Shell - Made in The USA

Continental Bedding Soft Goose Down Pillow 1 Pack Queen Size 25 Ounce 550 Fill Power RDS Certified Fine Cotton Shell USA Made White Down Pillow

Continental Bedding Goose Feather & Down Pillows, Thick Comfort, Hotel Goose Feather & Down Pillows for Back & Side Sleepers, King Size Pack of 2

Continental Bedding Soft White Goose Down Pillow No Feather 1 Pack Standard Size 20x26 (20oz) 550 Fill Power, RDS-Certified Goose Down, Cotton Pillow Shell - Soft Pillows for Sleeping

Continental Bedding - Siberian White Goose Down Pillow No Feather - Queen Size Luxury Pillow for Sleeping - 800 Fill Power - Perfect Level of Firmness - for Side, Back & Stomach Sleepers

Ultimate Comfort with Superior 700 Fill Power - Queen Size, 20X30 Inch (23oz) - Pack of 2 - Hungarian White Goose Down Pillow - Luxury Hotel Pillows, 100% Cotton Striped Damask Shell - Made in The USA

Ultimate Comfort with Superior 700 Fill Power Hungarian White Goose Down pillow - Luxury Hotel Pillows, 100% Cotton Striped Damask Shell - King Size, 20 X 36 (26oz) – Pack of 2 - Made in the USA

Continental Bedding Standard Size Pillow - Set of 2 - White Goose Down and Feather Blend Pillow 50% White Goose Down and 50% White Goose Feather 20 x 26 Inch

Ultimate Comfort with Superior 700 Fill Power Hungarian White Goose Down pillow - Luxury Hotel Pillows, 100% Cotton Striped Damask Shell - King Size, 20 X 36 (26oz) – Pack of 1 - Made in the USA

Continental Bedding King Size Pillow - Set of 2 - White Goose Down and Feather Blend Pillow 50% White Goose Down and 50% White Goose Feather 20 x 36 Inch

Continental Bedding White Goose Down and Feather Blend Pillow 50% White Goose Down and 50% White Goose Feather Standard Size Pillow - Set of 1

Continental Bedding Firm White Goose Down Pillow - 1-Pack, Queen Size, 20 x 30 in, 30 Oz, 550 Fill Power, RDS-Certified Goose Down, Fine Cotton Pillow Shell - USA-Made Pillows for Sleeping

Continental Bedding Goose Feather & Down Pillows, Thick Comfort, Hotel Goose Feather & Down Pillows for Back & Side Sleepers, King Size Pack of 1

Continental Bedding Set of 2 Premium White Goose Down Pillows - 550 Fill Power (30oz.) -Firm Density - 100% Egyptian Cotton Shell - Queen Size, 20x30-inch – 400 Thread Count -Proudly Made in USA

Medium Ultimate Comfort with 700 Fill Power - Standard Size, 20 x 26 Inch - 100% Hungarian White Goose Down Pillow (20oz) - Luxury Hotel Pillows, Cotton Striped Damask Shell - Pack of 2

Top 10 best selling products sold by Continental Bedding

  1. Continental Bedding Premium Firm Goose Down Pillow - 2 Pack, Ultra-... | Analyzed By CherryPicks | 0% Sales Share
  2. Continental Bedding White Down Alternative Toddler Comforter with U... | 6 Reviews Analyzed | 4% Sales Share
  3. Continental Bedding Down & Feather Throw Pillow Insert – 25/75 Medi... | 30 Reviews Analyzed | 21% Sales Share
  4. Premium Cotton Duvet Protector – 300 Thread Count Damask Stripe – Z... | 25 Reviews Analyzed | 18% Sales Share
  5. Premium Cotton Duvet Protector – 300 Thread Count Damask Stripe – Z... | 25 Reviews Analyzed | 18% Sales Share
  6. Continental Bedding Custom Size Goose Down Pillow 1 Pack RDS Certif... | Analyzed By CherryPicks | 0% Sales Share
  7. Continental Bedding Soft and Fluffy Child First Pillow Polyester Fi... | 7 Reviews Analyzed | 5% Sales Share
  8. Continental Bedding Arctic Dreams Cooling Duvet Cover with Zipper C... | 11 Reviews Analyzed | 8% Sales Share
  9. Continental Bedding Arctic Dreams Cooling Duvet Cover with Zipper C... | 11 Reviews Analyzed | 8% Sales Share
  10. Premium Cotton Duvet Protector – 300 Thread Count Damask Stripe – Z... | 25 Reviews Analyzed | 18% Sales Share
0.00 30.00 60.00 90.00 120.00 150.00 180.00 210.00 240.00 270.00 B0GMXXWZ2D B0D91C35DV B0D91BZZ57 B0DGHRLJVM B0CXFDDPHN B0GMYDGQKD B0GMXZG2M2 B081TN3SFM B0GGF7GS41 B0DHJBZ9FJ Price ($) Asin Price
Disclaimer: The Price is Not the exact price right now! The price table is a reference for the past two months based on our analysis and algorithms. It just gives you a broad price range for a basic understanding of the price for top Continental Bedding products. You can click the progress bar to check the accurate price on sale right now.

Our Unbiased Continental Bedding Review

Is Continental Bedding Legit on Amazon?

Yes. Continental Bedding is a Big Seller on Amazon's North America Marketplaces under the brands of .

Amazon is a reputable business that requires sellers on its platform to go through its KYC procedure, which helps it get information about each seller that it could use for identification and contact the sellers.

Moreover, you are protected by Amazon when making a purchase on its platform and can return a product if you feel you have been swindled.

Does Continental Bedding Offer High-Quality Products?

We analyzed Continental Bedding feedback from customers and researched on their product reviews and ratings, the user has an average star rating of 4.9 and has sold over 1.71 Thousand Baby, Home & Kitchen items on Amazon.

With this, We could say the Continental Bedding provides highly-quality products and most of the users give them positive ratings, So Continental Bedding is highly recommended by Cherry Picks, you won't regret it. 

Featured Product Reviews Related to Continental Bedding

726 Reviews Analyzed
463,468 Reviews Analyzed
17,888 Reviews Analyzed
3,607 Reviews Analyzed
37,035 Reviews Analyzed
131 Reviews Analyzed

Frequently asked questions

What is the Continental Bedding Return & Refund Policy?

To return and refund from amazon, you should go through the Amazon Return Policy document and Amazon Refund Policy document, respectively. However, if you have any specific inquiries, you can contact the seller for more information if any technicality is involved. 

Note: Items can be returned within 30 days if they are defective, damaged, or the wrong product. The return products must be sold and/or fulfilled by Amazon(FBA) directly; otherwise, the customer may need to pay for return shipping.


How Can I Check My Continental Bedding Order Tracking Information?

Your order from Amazon has not arrived yet, and do you want to track it? Then visit amazon.com and contact the seller after placing an order with them:

4 Steps To track your package sold by Continental Bedding:

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Go to the order you want to track.
  3. Select Track Package next to your order.
  4. Select See all updates to view delivery updates.

On the Order Tracking Page for your package tracking information. You can click here for more order help information if you still have questions about this.


Can I Contact Continental Bedding Before My Order Is Placed on Amazon?

Yes, you can contact the seller before placing your order on Amazon. Quickly Go to Continental Bedding Amazon store and look out for the "Ask a Question" link to contact the seller and ask any question you want before placing an order.

Amazon Buyer-Seller Messaging Service will send your question to the seller. Usually, the merchant will respond to your email within two business days. 


How To Contact Continental Bedding To Claim A Warranty On Amazon?

All you need to do is go to the order page and find the order of interest with the list of orders. 

For the chosen order, select "Problem with Order" and choose the appropriate Problem, then "Contact Seller".

You should provide information that would be reviewed. The steps are pretty easy to follow,

Contact Continental Bedding after placing an order with them,

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Find your order in the list.
  3. Select Problem with order.
  4. Choose your topic from list displayed.
  5. Select Contact seller. (More detail from here.)

If you are unsatisfied with a product you bought and there is a problem with the seller, You can easily contact the seller on Amazon to request an A-to-z Guarantee refund, follow those steps,

If you need to refund from Continental Bedding , easily follow those steps,

  1. Go to Your Orders.
  2. Locate the order.
  3. Select Problem with order.
  4. Select your Problem from the list.
  5. Select Request refund.
  6. Enter your comments in the text box.
  7. Select Submit. (More detail from here.)


What Do I Do If I Got Charged Without Ordering Anything from Continental Bedding?

Please check your credit bill to recall if the order was placed from a website store or Amazon. 

If you still have questions about the chargeback, don't hesitate to get in touch with the Amazon seller to confirm if there is a problem. 

You can learn more about contacting a Seller on Amazon from here.


Can I Find Continental Bedding Contact Number And Location?

You can find Continental Bedding business name and address from Continental Bedding Storefront page on amazon marketplace. On this page, you can get to know the seller's location in United States. However, you are not getting the seller's phone number and email address.

Business Address:

103 bracken rd, montgomery, NY, 12549, US

 


Continental Bedding Competitors & Alternatives

Here is a List of Similar Amazon Stores Like Continental Bedding on US Marketplace

Competitors

Name Yearly Feedbacks Avg. Ratings
Spreetail 437863 4.7
UnbeatableSale, Inc 268197 4.7
CGK Unlimited 93095 4.9
MyPillow, Inc. 50343 4.7
M + L 42935 4.6
California Design Den 36813 4.9
Coop Sleep Goods 35123 4.9
NTBAY HOME 31952 4.9
Royal Hotel Bedding 28533 4.9
Wholesalebeddings 14376 4.8
edow 13462 4.7
Pillowflex 12340 4.9