Tints of Nature Buying Guide & Brand Review (Aug. 2026 Updated)

At a Glance: Top Tints of Nature Picks

Top 1

Tints of Nature 4N Natural Medium Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair an...

Top 2

Tints of Nature - (3N) Natural Dark Brown, 4.4 oz

Top 3

Tints of Nature 5N Natural Light Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair & C...

* CherryPicks.Reviews is reader-supported, Our editor review, and recommend the best products based on extensive data analysis, if you click on the product links, we may earn a commission through qualifying products purchased.

Market Overview
Tints of Nature Reviewed
  • Reviews Analyzed: 3,382 Items
  • CPR Avg. Rating: 7.2 / 10
60 Products Evaluated
  • Highest Price: $233.75
  • Lowest Price: $5.00
  • Avg. Price: $29.55
Price Disclaimer

Top 15 Tints of Nature Products On Amazon (Verified to buy)

Tints of Nature 4N Natural Medium Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 130ml

Tints of Nature
7.04326E+11
6.5 x 3.25 x 2.5 inches
0.4409 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
Sno-Valley Herbs and Botanicals -
Natural Nutrient 7,341
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature - (3N) Natural Dark Brown, 4.4 oz

Tints of Nature
7.04326E+11
16.0 x 10.75 x 5.0 inches
0.2188 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

Description: DARK BROWN 3N, Quantity: 1, Size: 4.4 OZ, Brand: TINTS OF NATURE

Tints of Nature 5N Natural Light Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair & Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
63383
6.5 x 3.25 x 2.5 inches
0.4409 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 4CH Rich Chocolate Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
87940
6.5 x 3.25 x 2.5 inches
0.2875 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 1N Natural Black Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 130ml

Tints of Nature
87920
6.5 x 3.25 x 2.5 inches
0.2875 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 3 in 1 Lightener Kit, Lightens Hair Dye Up To 7 Shades, 1 x 210g

Tints of Nature
63377
0.3858 x 0.3858 x 0.3858 inches
0.4409 Pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

Tints of Nature 3-in-1 Lightener Kit is your key to a lighter colour, our hair dye lightening kit lightens hair up to 7 shades so you can get a lighter tone of your favourite Tints of Nature Permanent or Semi-Permanent Hair Dye.
Tints of Nature 3-in-1 Lightener Kit is specially formulated, ammonia free and full of natural and organic ingredients to gently nourish, condition and protect your hair whilst lightening.
Show More

Tints of Nature 2N Natural Darkest Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
87921
6.5 x 3.25 x 2.5 inches
0.2875 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature Conditioning Permanent Hair Color, Natural Dark Blonde 6N, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
87925
6.5 x 3.25 x 2.5 inches
0.2866 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
Blackheath 3,921
I Buy Direct 1,336
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More
Top 9

Tints of Nature Dark Brown Semi-Permanent Henna Cream Hair Colour, Ammonia-Free and 95% Natural, 70ml

Tints of Nature
TONHCDBR
6.8 x 2.0 x 0.2 Inches
0.0002 Pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

NATURAL HENNA AND PLANT EXTRACTS: Made with natural henna and plant extracts, Tints of Nature Henna Cream offers a healthier way to colour your hair without the long term commitment
SEMI-PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Ideal if you are looking for a temporary colour change, looking to experiment with a new shade or add depth to your existing colour
Show More

Tints of Nature 8N Natural Light Blonde Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
87927
4.3307 x 4.3307 x 4.3307 Inches
0.2875 Pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 4C Medium Ash Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Vegan 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
87937
3.1496 x 3.937 x 3.937 inches
0.2188 Pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 5R Rich Copper Brown Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
87934
4.3307 x 4.3307 x 4.3307 Inches
0.2875 Pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 7N 95% Natural Medium Blonde, Vegan Permanent Hair Dye, Free from Ammonia, Parabens, and Propylene Glycol, Single

Tints of Nature
87926
4.3307 x 4.3307 x 4.3307 Inches
0.2866 pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 7R Soft Copper Blonde Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
7.04326E+11
5.5 x 7.7 x 1.2 inches
0.2205 Pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Tints of Nature 8C Ash Blonde Permanent Hair Dye, Nourishes Hair and Covers Greys, Ammonia-Free, 4.4 fl oz

Tints of Nature
7.04326E+11
3.1496 x 3.937 x 3.937 inches
0.2205 Pounds
  • Unknown: English
Seller CPR Rank Amazon Fulfilled Prime Free Shipping
SolRetail LTD -

Features

PERMANENT HAIR DYE: Tints of Nature will provide maximum colour performance and up to 100% grey coverage and give long lasting, intense and even results with its unique, carefully developed patented formula
95% NATURALLY DERIVED INGREDIENTS: This hair dye has been carefully developed with over 75% certified organic and 95% naturally derived ingredients, to gently nourish and protect your hair for gentle, home hair colouring
Show More

Our Tints of Nature Review

Tints of Nature products on Amazon (Aug. 2026)

What to buy from Tints of Nature?

Tints of Nature sell products mainly in the Beauty & Personal Care category.

Its popular products on Amazon include Rose Gold Hair Dye,Hair Highlighting Kits And Tints of Nature Hair Color

If you intend to buy any of these products, then you can find them easily on Amazon. 

Featured Reviews Related to Tints of Nature

42,952 Reviews Analyzed
27,752 Reviews Analyzed
3,039 Reviews Analyzed

Tints of Nature Pricing

The brand has over 37 products listed on Amazon with a price range of $5.00 to $233.75 form our picks.

Currently, the average price of their product is $29.55 which is considered affordable. You can make your choice from the list of products offered by the Tints of Nature.

Is Tints of Nature a good brand? 

A brand is an essential factor when making a purchase. What do we think about the Tints of Nature? Well, according to the information available on Amazon, Tints of Nature products are sold by KeHE Distributors, LLC.

The seller has received about 53,088 feedbacks from buyers with an average start rating of 4.8. With a rating as this from the number of feedbacks, we can conclude that Tints of Nature is Liquid error: comparison of String with 4.8 failed

Can I know who the owner of Tints of Nature is?

Tints of Nature is selling on Amazon's North America Marketplaces. You can find out the actual owner of the brand at https://www.uspto.gov/trademarks/search

From there, you can tell whether Amazon owns the brand or not. If you want to buy Amazon branded products, you can go here, and list some of their top brands. Amazon owns 100 private-label brands that operate in different markets.

Related Amazon Store for Tints of Nature

Similar Competitors Brands like Tints of Nature on Amazon


Methodology

How We Evaluated Tints of Nature Products

We are crawling & scraping a large amount of data from 37 Tints of Nature products and a countless number of reviews, you can gain valuable insights to enhance your understanding of various aspects related to Tints of Nature, and you can use those data to help you make informed buying Rose Gold Hair Dye,Hair Highlighting Kits And Tints of Nature Hair Color decisions. Those recommend the 15 best products from Tints of Nature based on thorough analysis and research by our CherryPicks-AI ranking system.

Why create this buying guide?

Our brand guide is designed to provide up-to-date & unbiased information about Tints of Nature products. Our goal is to empower you with data-driven insights, enabling you to make better shopping decisions efficiently to save time. We prioritize earning your trust by providing reliable information and guidance.


Top 10 Tints of Nature Sellers: CPR Seller Rank List

CPR sellers rank is based on CherryPicks-AI bestselling ranking system that helps us analyze each seller's sales trends. The List of top seller ranks is our in-house data, essential for our product ranking to help you make the right shopping choice.

Rank Name Yearly Feedbacks Avg. Ratings
🥇 KeHE Distributors, LLC 53,088 4.8
🥈 I Buy Direct 39,726 4.5
🥉 HealthZone 35,086 4.8
4 Eternity Essentials 29,833 4.3
5 CostumeBoom 23,222 4.6
6 Blackheath 16,402 4.9
7 Naturals N' More 11,881 4.0
8 USTradeEnt 10,670 4.1
9 WePacks 10,161 4.4
10 Natural Nutrient 9,236 4.4
KeHE Distributors, LLC [53088] I Buy Direct [39726] HealthZone [35086] Eternity Essentials [29833] CostumeBoom [23222] Blackheath [16402] Naturals N' More [11881] USTradeEnt [10670] WePacks [10161] Natural Nutrient [9236] KeHE Distributors, LLC 22% I Buy Direct 17% HealthZone 15% Eternity Essentials 12% CostumeBoom 10% Blackheath 7% Naturals N' More 5% USTradeEnt 4% WePacks 4% Natural Nutrient 4%